Skip to Content
0

LTMOM add additional fields to CUSTOMER

Jul 14, 2017 at 08:53 PM

514

avatar image

Hi we install a new S/4HANA 1610 SPF02 but when we tried to enhance the customer editing the source structure, (I'm following BH4 Best Practices) the Edit Source Structure Activity is no present, we put an OSS note but still no answer.

Can you help me on that point.

Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 15, 2017 at 12:56 PM
0

solution found out onS/4HANA 1610 FPS01/FPS02 implemente SAP OSS notes both 2503250 and 2511974

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 15, 2017 at 12:25 PM
0

Hi dear,


have you found out a soluton?


Thank you in advance.

Best regards.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes, lot of notes was applied

0
Andrés Galeano Dec 14, 2017 at 08:12 PM
0

Great Solution, i have the same problem, and solved with implementing this two notes: 2503250 and 2511974

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded