Skip to Content
0

SSH Disconnected: No supported authentication methods available (server sent: publickey)

Jul 14, 2017 at 01:50 PM

423

avatar image
Former Member

Getting below error while doing SSH connection to the port 22. How to use the keys in SSH?

Disconnected: No supported authentication methods available (server sent: publickey)

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bartosz Jarkowski Jul 14, 2017 at 02:14 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 17, 2017 at 05:38 PM
0

thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded