Skip to Content
0

Work order Costs are showing under miscellaneous cost

Jul 14, 2017 at 08:31 AM

41

avatar image

cost-2.jpgcost-3.jpgcost-4.jpgDear Experts

When I am creating an work order with Labour and Components, instead of showing under Maintenance Labour cost, Stock Material Cost and Non-Stock material cost, all the cost gets clubbed under a miscellaneous cost. How to rectify the issue.

Please see the screenshots for more details

cost-2.jpg (143.3 kB)
cost-3.jpg (104.0 kB)
cost-4.jpg (80.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prashant Meshram Jul 14, 2017 at 12:29 PM
0

Hello Shiv ,

Go to SPRO and do configuration setting in setting for display cost

SPRO path : PM & CS--> Maintenance and service processing --> Basic setting --> Setting for display cost --> Assign cost element to value categories.

Contact your FICO team and get correct cost element for all value categories ( Like internal material , labour cost , miscellaneous cost etc ) and assign.

Once you assign correct cost element for stock material and non-Stock material , It will show in your planned and actual cost.

Thanks ,

Prashant Meshram

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shiv Kumar Jul 17, 2017 at 11:11 AM
0

Thanks a lot

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded