Skip to Content
0

How to get an overview of users assigned to security policies

Jul 14, 2017 at 07:40 AM

61

avatar image

Our auditors request a report with all users and their assigned Security Policy. Is it possible to get that in a ByDesign report?

Thanks, Peter

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 19, 2017 at 06:59 PM
1

Hi Peter,

There is a report called "User Logon Details" that has the security policy as a characteristic you can bring into the report. The data source for this report is CCARUSRLOG - User Logon Details if you want to look at the data source for additional fields.

Hope this helps!

Best Regards,

Brad Crimin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter van Oosten Aug 08, 2017 at 10:55 AM
0
Thanks Brad, it works! best regards, Peter
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded