Skip to Content
0

How to delete App from SAP Mobile Secure(HCP)?

Jul 14, 2017 at 07:00 AM

243

avatar image

Hello Team,

As you know, SAP Cloud Platform trail account(Mobile Secure) allows only 2 mobile Apps, so I am trying to delete one of App so that I can deploy new App.

I have created a new App to test the Offline feature of UI5 but I am struggling to delete the App as I could not find any option to delete the Mobile App.

Any help would be much appreciated!!

Thanks,

Sudhir.

1jpg.png (45.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jitendra Kansal
Jul 14, 2017 at 11:16 AM
0

Please check my comment to this page: https://answers.sap.com/questions/242445/how-to-delete-an-app-from-sap-mobile-service-devel.html?childToView=252974#answer-252974

Regards,

JK

PS: Please search before posting your query, you may find related content already available. https://www.sap.com/community/about/rules-of-engagement.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sudhir Lenka Jul 17, 2017 at 06:10 PM
0

Thank you so much JK.

Your response helped me.

-Sudhir.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded