Skip to Content
0

Sentiment Engagement in yM - How works the evaluation of social posts?

Jul 17, 2017 at 01:48 PM

56

avatar image

Dear Experts,

if there is a post like in facebook or twitter yM automatically evaluates the content of these posts so it is possible to check in the App Sentiment Engagement if they are positive, neutral or negative.

Does anybody know how this evaluation workds in detail and how I can influence this evaluation?

BR/

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Saurabh Kabra
Jul 18, 2017 at 03:57 AM
0

Hi,

Sentiment engagement works based on the text analysis feature of HANA. For more details about it please refer the Guide follow:

https://help.sap.com/doc/7064d9cce1464770bcb38158ff318dc9/2.0.00/en-US/SAP_HANA_Text_Analysis_Developer_Guide_en.pdf

Thanks

Saurabh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ram Burugu Jul 18, 2017 at 04:26 AM
0

if you are open to using Google API, give a try on https://cloud.google.com/natural-language/ , very easy to understand and implement,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded