Skip to Content
0

Are API available for SAP Hybris Marketing?

Jul 17, 2017 at 07:37 AM

102

avatar image
Former Member

Dear all,

I know I can post data through odata call using the ../CUAN_IMPORT_SRV/ImportHeaders POST call.

But is there a way through with I can read my data via GET call in SAP Hybris Marketing?

Thanks,

Maria Cristina

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Karla Brandl
Jul 18, 2017 at 04:22 PM
0

Dear Maria Cristina,

you can read the data by requesting dedicated entities of OData service CUAN_COMMON_SRV, e.g. GET for request URI
.../sap/CUAN_COMMON_SRV/Interactions

Furthermore you can specify filter values on properties in order to restrict the result, e.g.:
.../sap/CUAN_COMMON_SRV/Interactions?$filter=CommunicationMediumDescription eq 'Facebook'.

For an overview of supported entities and properties:
.../sap/CUAN_COMMON_SRV/$metadata

Regards, Karla

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for sharing but I receive the following answer .. WHat should I do?

0

Hi Maria Cristina,

please consider: for reading the data, OData service CUAN_COMMON_SRV can be used, not CUAN_IMPORT_SRV.

Regards, Karla

0
Matthias Reiner
Jul 19, 2017 at 09:21 AM
0

Small addition in this context: Available APIs are also visible in the SAP API Hub.

More Query and Read APIs will be delivered with the upcoming 1708/11 releases.

Best,

Matthias

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded