Skip to Content
0

How to change "Industry" field values

Jul 14, 2017 at 01:31 PM

39

avatar image
Former Member

Hello everyone!

I am in need to change the values inside the standard "Industy" field from accounts, yet I do not find it in fine-tunning, does anyone know where to find it?

be061.png (128.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Jul 14, 2017 at 02:50 PM
0

Oi Fernando / Hi Fernando :)

To achieve this, please do the following:

  1. Go to the Business Configuration work center.
  2. Select the Implementation Projects view.
  3. Click the Open Activity List button.
  4. Select the Fine Tune tab.
  5. Search and open the General Business Partners Activity.
  6. Click the Maintain Industries hyperlink.
  7. Maintain the respective Industries.

The maintained Industries appear in the drop-down list of the respective field.

In case this satisfy your request, please do not forget to mark the answer as correct

Thanks and Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 14, 2017 at 04:31 PM
0

Hey Gabriel!

Thank you very much!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded