Skip to Content
-3

how to returns the stock directly into unrestricted location without doing the transfer posting

Jul 13, 2017 at 06:50 PM

101

avatar image

Dear Gurus. My client wants the stock should directly be posted to unrestricted area after posting a sales return order type (without doing the transfer posting). How should I configure this process? Kindly please assist.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Typewriter TW Jul 16, 2017 at 08:15 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thank you so much it is very help. God bless

0
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Jul 14, 2017 at 05:35 AM
0

Hi,

check what is the schedule line category that is displayed in the sales order

Goto that scheduleline category and change the movement type

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thank you. Much appreciated. God bless

0
Typewriter TW Jul 14, 2017 at 08:29 PM
0

I think you are starting out in SAP SD, one of the best investments is to buy Implementing SAP ERP Sales and Distribution by Glynn C Williams and read it everyday, over and over again. It is paying rich returns to me.

Side note: It explains the return process including return of stock to blocked, QI or unrestricted after goods receipt.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes. I have started new but I faced many problems. I am implementing SD is IDES but u know I cant implement SD without FI and MM configuration, therefore I am facing many issues and have to implement the basic requirement for FI and MM. Yes I do search the thread then I write the query here if I cannot find the solution. But still thanks to you and all the senior consultants to bear with me and for the patience and helping me out and yes I have ordered the book as you recommended Once again thank you for your kind support. God bless

0
G Lakshmipathi
Jul 14, 2017 at 01:14 PM
0

Before posting a question, please make sure you have searched all existing content -- as the answers may already be available.

Try to use these search options, too:

https://cse.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:5di2969x5we

https://www.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:k8ob9ipscwg

SAP Search

You can find more important guidelines in the community rules of engagement and learn questions and answers best practices here.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thank you for the link.

0