Skip to Content
0

User Exit OR BADI after BP-Customer is created in MDG-C

Jul 13, 2017 at 02:29 PM

156

avatar image

We have a requirement to implement some custom functionality, after a BP-Customer is created (Approved) in MDG-C. Let us know the procedure to follow.

FYI the system is SAP S/4HANA 1610 with MDG 9.0.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ramesh Gubba Jul 14, 2017 at 11:39 AM
1

HI ,

You can use system method caller BADI

BAdI Definition USMD_SSW_SYSTEM_METHOD_CALLER

. In BRF+ before the CR gets activated say just before step 99 you can add one more step say 98 . When 98 you give condition alias as X that directs to Non-user agent decision table .There you can call this BADI by providing filter name of your badi in below marked place .


xwbul.png (76.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vamsi Pokala Jul 14, 2017 at 01:42 PM
0

Thank you Ramesh.

I will explore the possibility of changing the final Complete Step to 98 and add Step 99, since in the custom logic, I need to refer to BP Number and its details, after BP-Customer is created in Active Area?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded