Skip to Content
0

UJO_READ_EXCEPTION_018

Jul 13, 2017 at 09:48 AM

275

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Bpc Friend

The bas team has copied the BPC Production to a new server. I am trying to run a report but I got the following error:

UJO_READ_EXCEPTION_018

severity: error

description: MDX statement error: Error occurred when starting the parser: timeout during allocate / CPIC-CALL: 'ThSAPCMRCV'

log id: ekyQi3Dx7kUPzLAKFQ7fSW

DATAVALUE:Error occurred when starting the parser: timeout during allocate / CPIC-CALL: 'ThSAPCMRCV'

MDX: WITHMEMBER [Measures].[YTD] AS 'IIF(([/CPMB/G3DFBM3................

Thanks

Michele

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jul 13, 2017 at 10:03 AM
0

Sorry, but you are providing no details about:

"The bas team has copied the BPC Production to a new server."

No version and SP info also...

Show 5 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

sorry Vadim

Here you are

todlp.png (45.8 kB)
0

P.S. BPC SP is very old... time to upgrade!

0
Former Member

I sap that the latest SP is the sp17.

Do you think that is necessary to upgrade?

0

Yes, a lot of things were fixed!

And after this upgrade you can think about upgrade to BPC 10.1 on BW 750/751

0
Former Member

the solution as Vadim said is the 1995588 sap note

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/1995588

0
Vadim Kalinin Jul 13, 2017 at 10:05 AM
0

Looks like the issue is described in the note:

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2077523/E

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

thanks Vadim. I sent the above note to the Basis Team

0