Skip to Content
0

Offcycle Payroll (US) - MAnaul check Error

Jul 13, 2017 at 09:31 AM

31

avatar image

When we run Offcycle Payroll (US), getting error "Payment date 07/05/2017 is above the cumulation window (05/01/2016 - 05/31/2017). Verified T54C1 /T54C3 tables , coudnt find the entries. Appreciate your immediate help on this .

SK

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jul 13, 2017 at 10:03 AM
0

Searching for this, found this reply - https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/2096319 - did you check everything in this thread?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
SAP HCM Consultant Jul 13, 2017 at 10:10 AM
0

T56C5

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded