Skip to Content
0

how to create "you can also" button in QA Screen?

Jul 13, 2017 at 07:18 AM

67

avatar image

in sap byd in sap qa screen how to create "you can aslo" button

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Aleksei BELOUSOV Jul 21, 2017 at 07:29 AM
0

Hello Rabbani,

Probably, you have already found that, but just in case:

As far as I understand it is necessary just to set the value (rounded by green) to True.

Best regards,

Aleksei


000079.jpg (47.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
rabbani khan Jul 21, 2017 at 11:20 AM
0

hi Aleksei BELOUSOV,

First off all thanks for Great information. and i need to what are requisites to create events and i want to select multiple templates (means multiple screens)

when i click the "you can also button " i have to get multiple screens. like multiple Qa's and OIF screens

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aleksei BELOUSOV Jul 21, 2017 at 12:37 PM
0

Hi, Rabbani,

Please, could you show with pictures what you would like to get eventually?

Best regards,

Aleksei

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
rabbani khan Jul 24, 2017 at 06:57 AM
0

Hi Aleksei BELOUSOV,,

Sorry for the late reply ,and thank you so Much.

here i Attached multiple example screens in stand bo same like that i want in custom bo screen.

my requirement is: i want check multiple output screens based on that there i will get forms like sales order. it's available in that example screens

example2.jpgexample1.png


example2.jpg (201.7 kB)
example1.png (365.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded