Skip to Content
0

SAP UI5 List Item Customization?

Jul 12, 2017 at 09:30 AM

57

avatar image

Hi,

I have requirement that i had to show an contacts list item in the above manner. where contact lists has to come from Json\oData services.

How can i achieve this ?

Thanks for Your Comments.

capture.png (8.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dennis Seah
Jul 13, 2017 at 12:52 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
VIPLOVE KHUSHALANI Jul 12, 2017 at 09:52 AM
0

Hi ,

Just use the vertical layout as container inside which you can use image , Hbox , Vbox and text controls along with CSS to develop similar to above .. and than just attach your odata to the vertical layout content aggregation binding so as to repeat the template.

You can even use list items inside which you can use image and text controls as list items. Use css to make it similar to above and than bind the items aggregation to the odata

thanks

Viplove

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded