Skip to Content
0

SUM HTTPS and HTTP links not working

Jul 10, 2017 at 08:23 PM

62

avatar image

Hallo Experts,

Currently, we're performing SolMan Upgrade from 7.1 to 7.2 using SUM but both https or http links of SUM are not working. We're getting the error "Page cannot be displayed". We're already updated the host Agent to the latest Level and also we don't see any Errors after the SUM Startup command.

Any ideas are appreciated.

Thanks, Sreenu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sreenivas Reddy Gangi Reddy Jul 19, 2017 at 04:50 PM
0

Hallo Frank,

Issue resolved.

It worked as soon as I deleted the old browser data from the Internet Explorer.

Best regards,

Sreenu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Frank Schuler
Jul 10, 2017 at 08:59 PM
0

Hello Sreenivas,

Either you did not start SUM correctly, the server where you run SUM is not accessible from your browser or you use the wrong URL. Please check my blog for the details:

Make SUM 1.0 SP 14 / 15 work for you

Best regards

Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded