Skip to Content
0

Crystal Reports Download link for visual studio 2013 ?

Jul 11, 2017 at 04:16 PM

154

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

Can you please share the link to download crystal reports which supported for visual studio -2013.

Thanks,

Prasad

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Jul 14, 2017 at 04:51 PM
0

Since CR 2008 was the last version .NET SDK was shipped with CR Designer.

All CR 2011 and above versions .NET SDK is from the link above.

What error are you getting?

SP 20 is the last release, upgrade to it and see if that resolves the problem

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Jul 11, 2017 at 04:17 PM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member
Hi Don,

Information shared on above link is not clear and no clear mapping between visual studio version and crystal reports version.

My Environmnet Details:

Operating System : Windows 7 Enterprise (64 bit)

.Net Framework : 4.6.2

App pool : 4.0, Classic, Enable 32-Bit : false

Installed the below versions :

Sap Crystal reports, Version for visual studio Installed : 13.0.12.1494

Sap Crystal Reports runtime engine for .Net Framework (64 bit) : 13.0.12.1494

There are no build errors but when I run the application create report is causing errors:

publicvirtual CrystalDecisions.CrystalReports.Engine.ReportDocument CreateReport() {

TitleOnDemandCover rpt = newTitleOnDemandCover();

rpt.Site = this.Site;

return rpt;

}

publicclassTitleOnDemandCover : ReportClass {

public TitleOnDemandCover() {

}

publicoverridestring ResourceName {

get {

return"Testreport.rpt";

}

set {

// Do nothing

}

}

Please share if you are finding anything wrong i'm doing.

Thanks !!!

Prasad

0