Skip to Content
0

CVC Generation Erro: r nfoCube does not have the required structure

Jul 13, 2017 at 02:23 AM

36

avatar image
Former Member

CVC Generation cube and POB got the same objects and when I try to generate CVC' I am getting error" nfoCube does not have the required structure". I also used the program /SAPAPO/TS_PSTRU_GEN. Still I am getting the error . Any help is appreciated.

Jeff

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Riyazahmed C A Jul 20, 2017 at 04:44 AM
0

Hi Jeff,

This usually happens when the Infocube characteristics are blank and CVC creation cannot be done with Empty Characteristic Values.

Find out the empty characteristic values in infocube and try populating the values in them.

Otherwise load the CVCs to Worklist and check which are the empty Characteristic Values in the list. Resolve them by inserting relevant values in the empty spaces.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Jul 14, 2017 at 09:53 AM
0

Hi Jeff,

May be you can check the KBA 1899582

This should help.

Thanks & Regards,

Sonali

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded