Skip to Content
0

MRP run in firori app

Jul 12, 2017 at 11:54 AM

188

avatar image

hi Team,

i am working on s/4 hana with fiori app.

i am getting almost all tiles in fiori accept tile for MRP LIVE RUN.

can anybody help what are prerequisites or changes needs to eb done for this specific tile on fiori app.

requirement is to run mrp live from firori.

Regards,

sanket.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Mrinal Kanti Roy Jul 13, 2017 at 08:41 AM
0

Hi,

MRP can be run from fiori 'Manage material coverage' . You will find a buttom 'Start MRP run' at bottom right of this fiori.

Regards,

Mrinal

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Mrinal,

getting this below error these are three components for finished products.

prod version are created today.

and if seen in MD04 for finished order planned order is generated.

if checked in solve issue tab it takes to creation of bom for this three semi finished materials.

can you pls suggest.

h1.jpg (40.5 kB)
0
Mrinal Kanti Roy Jul 12, 2017 at 12:47 PM
1

Hi Sanket,

Suggest to check whether you have the role assigned and OData service as in below URL for 'Schedule MRP run'

https://fioriappslibrary.hana.ondemand.com/sap/fix/externalViewer/#/detail/Apps('F1339')/S8OP

Regards,

Mrinal

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

hi Mrinal,

thanks for update

'Schedule MRP run ' - With this app you can create and schedule a job for executing your MRP runs.i guess this to schedule background job.

i want to try MRP live transaction on fiori for MTO scenario.

br

sanket.

0
sanket deshmukh Jul 12, 2017 at 02:02 PM
0

hi Mrinal,

thanks for update

'Schedule MRP run ' - With this app you can create and schedule a job for executing your MRP runs.i guess this to schedule background job.

i want to try MRP live transaction on firori for MTO scenario.

br

sanket.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded