Skip to Content
0

Interest Amount on any key date ; Interest rate Instrument (Product type ) loan

Jul 12, 2017 at 10:31 AM

112

avatar image
S M

Dear SAP Mentor,

I am a creating the loan transaction having start date 10.04.2000 and end date is 31.12.9999 and interest rate is 10 percent ,

Suppose I want to check total interest accured as on any key Date 11.07.2017 ,

What will be T. Code for checking the total interest rate as on key date, i.e. 11.07.2017

Reagrds

Sourabh M

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gustavo Vazquez Jul 12, 2017 at 01:58 PM
0

hi Sourabh,

There is no such trx for that (as I know of). You could use TPM13 and filter by Update type. Another option is to modify a query with some logic to read accrued Interest.

Kind Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 27, 2017 at 03:07 AM
0

Hi,

I suggest we can run TPM44 in test run to get your numbers.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Ameya,

Thanks for Reply , You are absolutely correct , TPM44 is Right T.code to check total interest rate as key date

0