Skip to Content
0

Data Migration Tool for IS-U in HANA 1610

Jul 11, 2017 at 01:32 PM

53

avatar image

Hi,

Scenario: IS-U Data Migration in HANA 1610.

I understand that EMIGALL is used as a migration tool for IS-U in SAP since long time.

My question is, do we have any new or other migration tool recommended for IS-U in HANA 1610 or still the same EMIGALL tool shall be used for IS-U in HANA 1610 as well?

Please let me know if there is any document reference on this.

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
William Eastman
Jul 17, 2017 at 01:43 PM
0

No new tool is available, EMIGALL is the correct solution for migration regardless of the underlying system version.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abbas Muhammad Jul 20, 2017 at 04:37 AM
0

Thanks for your response.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded