Skip to Content
0

export embedded charts to other tools

Jul 11, 2017 at 10:15 AM

52

avatar image
Former Member

Is it possible to have a BOC chart embedded into a third party portal

Is it possible to have any external page/chart to be embedded in BOC

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jul 12, 2017 at 09:29 AM
0

Syed - you have it right, to the best of my knowledge this is not yet present. I recommend following Carmen Choy, SAP at Former Member as she makes the announcements when things are available in SAP Analytics Cloud

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Jul 11, 2017 at 10:18 AM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 12, 2017 at 05:06 AM
0

Hi Tammy Powlas,

Thanks for the updates.

By going through the specified document,I came to know that the embedded stories/pages into a specific part of web application is planned in Q3/2017 and at present its not available in SAP Analytics Cloud / BOC. Please correct me on my understanding.

Regards,

Syed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded