Skip to Content
0

Functional Location Sorting in the Right Sequence

Jul 11, 2017 at 12:42 AM

56

avatar image

Hello everyone:

As far as anyone of you may know, is there a way I can use to sort the functional locations and show them in a specific order. In my case, I want to start with the functional location with the lowest ending number, for example, STC-01, followed by STC-02 the STC-03. Please see attached picture.

Thank you for your help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Jul 11, 2017 at 06:41 AM
1

Condor Nest,

Use the Position field on the Structure tab of the functional location to sort them in the desired sequence.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Condor Nest Jul 11, 2017 at 07:37 PM
0

Peter:

Work flawlessly. Excellent.

Thank you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded