Skip to Content
0

ABAP Data flow error?

Jul 10, 2017 at 02:50 PM

62

avatar image

Hi

We have created RFC ID in Data Service Management Console and created RFC destination using RFC ID in SAP system.

Define SAP Application type data store with created RFC destination,configured ABAP data flow and validate job not getting errors and execute the job getting the following error,

I tried the below scn links not resolved by issue,

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2256385/E

Please share valuable inputs

Thanks,

Chandrasekhar

rfc.png (32.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dirk Venken
Jul 10, 2017 at 07:36 PM
0

Please search before posting!

When you simply Google SERVER_NOT_REGISTERED, you're immediately directed to SAP Note 1866700 with a solution to your problem.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Dirk

0
Arun Sasi Jul 20, 2017 at 05:22 AM
0

Try SAP Note

1866700 - Error : "SERVER_NOT_REGISTERED" when RFC Server in Data Services doesn't register correctly with the RFC Destination

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded