Skip to Content
0

Demo instance for SuccessFactors Learning

Jul 12, 2017 at 09:28 AM

270

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

is there any demo instance for SuccessFactors learning as for employee central, etc....

Reason why i am asking is that i need it for customer presentation.

br Martin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jul 12, 2017 at 09:44 AM
0

Martin:

I Googled it and found this: https://hcmcloudops.successfactors.com/ContentDocs/SuccessFactors%20Test%20and%20Demo_NP2%203-2-17.pdf - good luck with your presentation

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

hi Tammy,

thank you, but there i have the following comment:

LMS (Learning Management) TBD

No idea what TBD stands for ????

br Martin

0

Oh no, TBD means "to be determined" - it's sounds like it is not ready :(

0
Former Member

yes, thats very sad when you have to do "pre sales" :(

0
Sumit Kumar
Aug 29, 2017 at 12:21 PM
0

Hi Martin,

You can use the HCM Cloud Ops portal to request for a Demo instance. You will need to login with your S-User credentials.

https://hcmcloudops.successfactors.com

Please note that this comes in with the partner license that your organization has. Please check internally as well.

Regards,
Sumit Kumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded