Skip to Content
0

Unable to generate ANSI X12 XSD file under EDI Content manager using B2B Integration Cockpit

Jul 12, 2017 at 07:04 AM

45

avatar image

Developing IDOC->EDI850 (AS2 Adapter) scenario. I have installed B2B mapping kit and toll kit in ESR. Now I have imported the .b2b runtime content files into B2B cockpit and I could see tables loaded under ANSI X12 message editor but in XSD-Generator I am unable to see the EDI Type (Set) and Version. Please help me if I am missing any steps.

capture1.jpg (110.1 kB)
capture2.jpg (66.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Manoj K Jul 12, 2017 at 07:22 AM
0

Anvesh,

Ideally if you are able to see the entries in table then you should be able to see those in drop down too . Try restrating your B2B component once.

Br,

Manoj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
anvesh gummadapu Jul 12, 2017 at 02:50 PM
0

After importing .b2b files, I have not logout and login again. I tried login back now and I am able to see now. Thanks Manoj K.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded