Skip to Content
0

Analysis for Microsoft Office Access Denied ( Error in Installation )

Jul 12, 2017 at 06:31 AM

55

avatar image

Hi

I am getting issue after installing Analysis for Microsoft office 2.4 . I have 32 Bit Microsoft office and i have installed 32 Bit Analysis. It shows me the following error. I have installed it in many systems but i am getting this issue only in a particular system. Do we need to have admin access ?

We are getting this issue in Windows 8 OS . We have installed this successfully for Windows 7 OS

error.jpg (137.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jul 12, 2017 at 09:24 AM
1

Yes, please try installing with Admin access on your machine.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohit Sarda Jul 12, 2017 at 11:44 AM
0

Thank You Tammy.

Also Below URL helped me in solving the issue.

http://www.thewindowsclub.com/access-is-denied-software-installation-windows

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded