Skip to Content
0

Predictive analytics modeller 3.2 and licensing

Jul 12, 2017 at 04:26 AM

86

avatar image

Hello

I've got a question regarding licensing of PA 3.2, i've downloaded the latest version of it and used the same key as in 3.1, but Data manager part (which we use quite often) shows limitation - 1 month period, while modeller and Expert analytics is fine.

See attached screen. Why do I see 1 month trial period instead of unlimited, in 3.1.3 i see unlimited everywhere

lic.png (108.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Antoine CHABERT
Jul 13, 2017 at 08:40 AM
0

I suggest you raise a incident of SAP support portal so that we can help you with this. I raised this to the attention of our support lead already.

Kind regards

Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antoine CHABERT
Jul 12, 2017 at 02:29 PM
0

Hi, are you using a trial version or a licensed version? Kind regards Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mister Makmerphy Jul 13, 2017 at 07:26 AM
0

Hello, Antoine!

Licensed, I generate the license few month ago in SAP License portal.

Mike

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded