Skip to Content
0

Ho w to configure NWDS to PI/PO to deploy custom adapter module

Jul 12, 2017 at 12:18 AM

123

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

Create custom adapter module and tried to deploy EJB but do not see system configured.

Tried below configuration in NQDS but did not work.

Window – Preferences – SAP AS Java and click on Add.

After entering host and instance details, did not get error but i do not see server added to server list

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 12, 2017 at 09:39 AM
0

Hi,

If you are facing the issue still, then follow up your Basis team and do the following -

There is a file called DEFAULT.PLF in the OS level. Tell your Basis team to check this file and make below entry over there

service/protectedwebmethods = DEFAULT

Thanks,

Apu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manoj K Jul 12, 2017 at 02:43 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 01, 2017 at 08:02 PM
0

thank for response

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded