Skip to Content
0

Account determination for entry INT BSX __ __ 7900 not possible

Jul 11, 2017 at 07:59 PM

96

avatar image

Hi gurus,

At the time a person is saving a goods movement at MIRO, it comes the following message "Account determination for entry INT BSX __ __ 7900 not possible". I read that you have to go to OBYC, but at that transaction, I see it has BSX an account linked for INT (the chart of accounts we are using). The account number is 790000. So we have the following:

Chart of accounts: INT

Transaction: BSX

Valuation area: 0001

Valuation class: 7900

Account: 790000

I read other answers about this issue, but I´m still in big trouble with this. Thank you very much in advance.

Regards,

Arturo

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Jul 12, 2017 at 06:04 AM
0

Hi,

Go to OMWD and Assign the Valuation Group code to your Plant.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Jul 12, 2017 at 04:15 PM
0

Have a look at OSS note 197548

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ankur Chauhan Jul 12, 2017 at 06:30 AM
0

This issue cannot come in the MIRO untill and unless you are not going to post any additional entry at the time of MIRO,

Please check if user is posting additional entry at the time of posting MIRO, and the error came just because user is trying to post an additional entry at the time of MIRO, and the GL is provided is manual.

That is the reason you are getting that error.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded