Skip to Content
0

Pagination with listview

Jul 11, 2017 at 01:12 PM

56

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Friends,

i am using listview control. but instead of using growing and growingscrolltoload. I want to use pagination only 5 elemnts should be display on one page and multiple number of pages as per items. Please suggest what should i do to achieve such pagination funcationltiy with listview control

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
VIPLOVE KHUSHALANI Jul 12, 2017 at 09:56 AM
0

Hi ,

Devender is correct pagination is no longer there as sap.m lib is the responsive lib which used for both desktop and mobile apps so in mobile pagination doesnt make much sense that's why sap remove this feature from sap.m lib

thanks

viplove

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Is there any other way i can implement pagination in list kind of structure or sap completely remove this pagination concepts.?

0
avatar image
Former Member Jul 12, 2017 at 09:10 AM
1

I remember that pagination got deprecated.

If you have to include you need extend standard control and extend it with new feature.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Is there any other way i can implement pagination in list kind of structure or sap completely remove this pagination concepts.?

0
Former Member

need to customize standard control list

0