Skip to Content
0

SALES REPORT (AR INVOICE LESS CM)

Jul 11, 2017 at 04:09 AM

78

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Expert,

My Client wants me to create a query report AR INVOICE less CM Already.

But seems I need a lot of help can anyone help me how can I build the query?

I really Need It badly.

Thanks u in advance.

soc

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Johan Hakkesteegt Aug 02, 2017 at 06:04 AM
0

Hi,

B1's system report Sales Analysis (Sales A/R > Sales Reports > Sales Analysis) gives you exactly what you need: Sales - Credit Memos.

You do not need to create a query.

Regards,

Johan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Balaji Selvaraj Jul 11, 2017 at 04:43 AM
0

Hi,

Can you explain " AR INVOICE less CM Already".

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

if i generate sales the CM is automatically deducted

0

You mean CM commission . Please give the fields needed for the report

0
Former Member

CREDIT MEMO SIR

0

Hi ,

The below gives Invoice linked to credit memo. Based on fields needed we can enhance the query

SELECT T0.DocNum from OINV T0 INNER JOIN INV1 T1 on T0.DocEntry=T1.DocEntry

WHERE T1.TargetType = '14'

0