Skip to Content
0

WSDL import in External definition - Structure not coming properly

Jul 10, 2017 at 12:19 PM

97

avatar image

Please open this URL

http://www.agenciatributaria.es/AEAT.internet/en_gb/Inicio/Ayuda/Modelos__Procedimientos_y_Servicios/Ayuda_P_G417____IVA__Llevanza_de_libros_registro__SII_/Ayuda_tecnica/Informacion_tecnica_SII/WSDL_de_los_servicios_web/WSDL_de_los_servicios_web.shtml

Please go to -> WSDL of web services - Supply Issued Invoices

I have downloaded this wsdl in SAP PO ESR, but this wsdl is having external references too.

Thus, I am not getting xsd contents of external reference in External definition created by importing wsdl.

can any one guide how to get this wsdl correct setup.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Manoj K Jul 11, 2017 at 07:40 AM
0

Well I am able to import and activate that successfully.


ed.png (15.1 kB)
ed1.png (6.9 kB)
Show 6 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

yes, wsdl is imported successfully. But the content with proper nodes under it does not come.when we import the 5 xsd's , then xsd's are in error.

the wsdl should contain the structure of all these 5 xsd's

0

I see the structures too.

ed2.png (55.2 kB)
0

can you please provide messages view of SuministroInformacion xsd.

https://www2.agenciatributaria.gob.es/static_files/common/internet/dep/aplicaciones/es/aeat/ssii/fact/ws/SuministroInformacion.xsd

I am getting blank mesages for it.

0

Please share the screenshot of where u are seeing it blank.

0
w0lan.png (6.1 kB)
0

Yes it is blank . And it is supposed to be blank .

Because SuministroInformacion is not refering to any other XSD it doesn't has any import statement.Cross check with other XSD you will understand why it is blank.

All you need is check the WSDL file if you have everything.

0
Manoj K Jul 10, 2017 at 12:48 PM
2

Vijay,

If you open that WSDL it also has the location to find external XSD try to download them individually and the upload them into your PI system.

Br,

Manoj


wsdl.png (270.1 kB)
Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Manoj,

PI does not do it automatically?

In all the cases we have to download manually and upload individually

?

Thanks,

Guru

0

Hi Guru,

Yes , As usually many of the webservice use the reusing concept of xsd file with the required wsdl file . So when you get the wsdl you need to get those xsd too PI wont be able to download them automatically it only takes what you upload.

Its like a Data type within another Data type or a data type enhancment with another data type.

Br,

Manoj

0

Ok,

Thank you Manoj

0
Vibhu Bhola Jul 11, 2017 at 05:27 AM
0

Yup, as Manoj mentioned - Ensure all files/xsd's which are referred to in your WSDL are uploaded along with the WSDL.

Best,

Vibhu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vijay J Jul 11, 2017 at 07:01 AM
0

I downloaded the xsd file.

https://www2.agenciatributaria.gob.es/static_files/common/internet/dep/aplicaciones/es/aeat/ssii/fact/ws/ConsultaLR.xsd

But all xsd files are giving error while importing in PI - Unable to convert imported document to WSDL

When I open the xsd file, i do not find any xs or xsd tags in it. Can you please check xsd file and let me know how to rectify it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vijay J Jul 11, 2017 at 07:16 AM
0

When I am validating the xsd file ,it gives mentioned error. Seems there is issue in xsd file itself.

https://www2.agenciatributaria.gob.es/static_files/common/internet/dep/aplicaciones/es/aeat/ssii/fact/ws/ConsultaLR.xsd

Error!!!
Undefined complexType 'https://www2.agenciatributaria.gob.es/static_files/common/internet/dep/aplicaciones/es/aeat/ssii/fact/ws/SuministroInformacion.xsd:RegistroSii' is used as a base for complex type extension.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

The XSD file is referencing another XSD file, which you would also need to download when validating:

<import namespace="https://www2.agenciatributaria.gob.es/static_files/common/internet/dep/aplicaciones/es/aeat/ssii/fact/ws/SuministroInformacion.xsd" schemaLocation="SuministroInformacion.xsd"/>
0