Skip to Content
-1

When i want to uncheck the custom checkbox it is not working in ALV GRID

Jul 10, 2017 at 10:50 AM

77

avatar image
Former Member

Can any one suggest me the possibilities that i need to uncheck the custom checkbox designed in ALV grid using oops method.

When i check the checkbox it is working, when i untick the same it is not working.

FYR code has attached

*********In the filedcatalog for custom checkbox field i have given edit option as 'X'.

ls_fieldcatalog-edit = 'X'

*********Method to display ALV grid

CALL METHOD grid->set_table_for_first_display
EXPORTING
is_layout = gs_layout
it_toolbar_excluding = lt_exclude
i_save = 'A'
CHANGING
it_outtab = i_tab[]
it_fieldcatalog = gt_fieldcatalog.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

What do you mean with "not working"?

0
Former Member

I'm not able to uncheck the same checkbox which i can check.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Richard Harper Jul 10, 2017 at 12:02 PM
0

Have you tried debugging ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 10, 2017 at 12:25 PM
0

Yes everything is populating correctly

Here i'm attaching the screenshot of checkbox.screen-checkbox.png


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sathya Gunasekaran Jul 10, 2017 at 01:21 PM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for the document which u have shared it is very useful

0