Skip to Content
0

SAP Fiori reference library - Fiori Cloud filter issue

Jul 10, 2017 at 12:09 AM

71

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Just wondering if anyone experience an issue when using filter panel on new Fiori Cloud section under Fiori reference library. I've tried three browsers and it crashes the browser or never return with results.

Steps to reproduce:

- Open Fiori reference library

- Go to "Available via Fiori Cloud"

- Click on Filter icon (selection bar at bottom)

- Click on Role.

Please let me know if it is working for you or not.

Regards

Angad

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 05, 2017 at 06:35 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jeremy Good
Jul 24, 2017 at 02:30 PM
1

Hi Angad - are you still experiencing this?

In your steps above I think you are missing a point related to which set of apps - Business Suite or S/4HANA. I don't get the filter option in the footer without choosing one of these. I would assume you would apply the role filter tor S/4HANA, since there are more apps listed than classic business suite (690 vs. 45).

Best Regards,

Jeremy Good

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 19, 2017 at 12:58 PM
0

Hi, I read your SAP note regarding "Error while deleting SAML identity provider...".

We are facing the same issue...but do not figure out how to solve it.

Do you have any other suggestions/solutions to this issue?

Regards
Erik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded