$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

Permission denied error in SAP HCI

Jul 07, 2017 at 01:49 PM

137

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Our scenario is IDoc --> SFTP and the message getting failed with below error in SAP

HCI :

"org.apache.camel.component.file.GenericFileOperationFailedException: Cannot store file: xxxxxx/yyyy/zzz_20170707125049.csv, cause: 3: Permission denied"

Thanks,

Ramu.

capture1.jpg (20.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Jul 08, 2017 at 02:51 AM
0

Hello Ramu,

Please check below,

1)User which you are using is having all the required authorization to create,delete and delete the file.

2)Check the allowed operations of the Folder where you are trying to create a file(check read write parameters).

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Shivaram,

Thank you for your response.

Our scenario is IDoc -->File. The above error do not occur in case of single IDoc sent from S/4 HANA but only facing this error in case of multiple or many IDocs triggered from S/4 HANA on receiver SFTP channel side. Kindly suggest me to do the correct configuration in receiver SFTP channel to avoid this issue.

Thanks,

Ramu.

0

Hello Ramu,

Could you please share your current configuration of SFTP channel.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

0

Hi Shivaram,

Thanks for your reply.Also I used "Append Timestamp" option in receiver channel so what I believe is that at same instance of time 2 or more files are generated with same name and trying to post the file. Please find the below screen shots on receiver SFTP channel configuration.

sftp1.jpg (60.7 kB)
sftp1.jpg (60.7 kB)
sftp2.jpg (38.7 kB)
sftp2.jpg (38.7 kB)
sftp3.jpg (36.9 kB)
sftp3.jpg (36.9 kB)
0
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Jul 13, 2017 at 07:23 AM
0

Hello Ramu,

Dont see any issues in your Channel configuration.Just to check are you using Splitter before generating multiple files?.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for your reply Shivaram, now we don't see any issue. It's strange that no files failed.

0