Skip to Content
0

Transport control program tp ended with error code 0200 - Command: ADDTOBUFFER

Jul 10, 2017 at 11:38 AM

1.3k

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Getting below error while re-importing a already transported request from quality to Pre-Production system.

Thanks in advance,

Manoj

error.png (13.6 kB)
error.png (11.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Bartosz Jarkowski Jul 10, 2017 at 11:43 AM
0

Hi,

looks like you somehow specified the client as HEX (which I think may be a system ID). The client is a numeric value from range 000:999.

Best regards

Bartosz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manoj Mohanty Jul 10, 2017 at 12:39 PM
0

Thanks Bartosz.

Solved. It was my mistake.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 31, 2017 at 11:19 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded