Skip to Content
-1

LOAD_PROGRAM_CLASS_MISMATCH Dump at ME23N

Jul 10, 2017 at 10:35 AM

190

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

We have a problem when we working with ME23N , we have a dumb at program ME_CONFIRMATION_CUST==========CP.

This dumb only showing at Sandbox not at Production and find the below details, attached file and guide me what i need to do technically .

system directly going to dump with out showing any screen.

The current ABAP program "ME_CONFIRMATION_CUST==========CP" had to be terminated because it has come across a statement that unfortunately cannot be executed.

The section "PUBLIC" of the interface of the class "CL_MMPUR_CONSTANTS" wa changed during program flow, which caused inconsistencies at runtime. The program "CL_FB_CONFIRM_ACTIVE_CUST=====CP" uses the interface version 20170701213923. The program "CL_MMPUR_CONSTANTS============CP" uses the interface version 20170702171508. The internal session was started at 20170710154104.

me23n-dumb.png (22.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 11, 2017 at 06:28 AM
0

Hi Friends ,

Finally i have salved this problem .

I have Generate Version of all methods then problem salved.

Goto- Class : CL_FB_CONFIRM_ACTIVE_CUST .

Method : IF_EX_ME_CONFIRM_CUST~NEW_CONF_ACTIVE

and Utilities - Versions - Generate Version

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Good job. All the best. Consider the other two answers as well.

0
Uwe Fetzer Jul 10, 2017 at 12:38 PM
1

Please try to activate the three classes again, maybe someone is playing around with a BAdI.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Fetzer,

Thanks for you quick response, i have checked all Classes, methods and Badi , all are activated already and i have activated again then also i am facing same problem.

if you have any idea on interface version problem please guide me

0
Sandra Rossi Jul 11, 2017 at 05:32 AM
0

Have a look at SAP note 2169739 How to solve MISMATCH short dumps, at https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2169739/E

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded