Skip to Content
0

Special GL indicator W exists but doesn't display on Special G/L config (OBYR)

Jul 10, 2017 at 10:08 AM

72

avatar image

Hi,

I was attempting to post a bill of exchange payment in F-40 and I got an error stating

No special G/L acct defined for acct type K sp.G/L ind. A recon.acct 150001

Message no. F5008

I tried to create his on OBYR and I got the message:

Special GL indicator W exists but doesn't display on Special G/L config (OBYR). however it doesn't show up in the config display list.

Please help

obyr.jpg (50.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gustavo Vazquez Jul 10, 2017 at 10:41 AM
0

Hi Jacob,

Try trx OBYM or trx FBKP . Sp G/L are in table T074 ,so if it is there, it exists.

Kind Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jacob Thomas Jul 10, 2017 at 06:46 PM
0

Thank you so much Gustovo. OBYM displayed special GL indicator W.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded