Skip to Content
0

Print GSTIN in PLD of sales order

Jul 10, 2017 at 08:39 AM

48

avatar image

I have defined GSTIN in the shipping address on the customer. Sales order is added and I want to print GSTIN in the pld. If I select CRD1 table , then every thing gets blank.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Jul 10, 2017 at 01:40 PM
2

Hi Dilip,

Check tables RDR12 or INV12 for the same.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 02, 2017 at 11:10 AM
0

Thanks Ankit...

useful for me

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded