Skip to Content
0

IT0028 Medical details : Height/weight unit options not available !

Jul 09, 2017 at 07:08 AM

56

avatar image

Dear Friends,

While maintaining height(in centimeter) , weight(in kg) of a person, unit options not available. Kindly suggest any config missing ?

Regards,

Niladri

it28.jpg (52.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
antoine foucault Jul 10, 2017 at 01:40 PM
0

Hi Niladri:

As per standard settings there is not unit field in this infotype. An idea for you could be to specify the unit within the label in V_T578Z, for example cm together with height or kg along weight.

Another option is enhancing the screen.

Best,

Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Niladri Bihari Nayak Jul 12, 2017 at 05:20 AM
0

Thanks a lot Antoine! We would use label concept as screen enhancement not permitted in my project!

Regards,

Niladri

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded