Skip to Content
0

connection to licences server failed sbo 9.2

Jul 08, 2017 at 03:47 AM

91

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

In sap b1 9.2 HF 01 while connecting to server from client system error coming

" connection to licences server failed " In server sap is connecting but in client system it is not connecting

i stop and start the License Manager in server system then only in client systems connecting sap b1

Also install\ reinstall SAP B1... remains same

As Well as firewall and antivirus both are stop. but remains same.

What may be the problem ? pls let me give solution for this issue

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 08, 2017 at 11:12 AM
0

Hi Nikunj,

Try to ping your server from the client. If you can ping your server then please check configuration file of client. You can find it on

C:\Program Files\SAP\SAP Business One\Conf\b1-Localmachine.xml. Check License server value.

Thanks.

Kind Regards,

Vinit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abdul Mannan Jul 08, 2017 at 08:47 AM
0

Does client shows server ip and port correctly ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded