Skip to Content
0

Check box free of charge in customs declaration

Jul 06, 2017 at 08:30 AM

71

avatar image

Hi All,

we want the check box in the customs declaration zto be filled automatically, when a free of charge delivery has been transferred. Price should when be zero, but the statistical value should be filled. Has anybody enabled this feature? Do we have to use a BADI?

Thanks,

Carsten

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dave Willis Jul 14, 2017 at 06:37 PM
0

Hi Carsten,

I assume you are talking about Export Declarations? If so, the FoC indicator should be set automatically if the Net Value = 0 and Statistical Value is greater than 0.

But you could also code in the feeder system BAdI /SAPSLL/IFEX_SD0C_R3. The FREE_OF_CHARGE field is included in structure CS_ITM_CDOC-GEN.

Hope that helps, and sorry for a slow response,

Dave

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Dave,

thanks a lot again for your helpful answer, yes, it´s the export declaration. Unfortunately so far it´s not working automatically in our system when I delete the value manually in the declaration, so we will have to adjust the calculation schema in ERP. If this also won´t result in a automatical setting of the check box in GTS we will have to use the BADI.

Best regards,

Carsten

0
Dean Hinson Aug 11, 2017 at 02:13 PM
0

Hello Carsten,

You could try BAdI /SAPSLL/CUHD_PROP, if required. Or even Default Data.

Regards, Dean.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded