Skip to Content
0

BOM subitems changed in a plant and same changes are available with another Plant

Jul 06, 2017 at 07:57 AM

48

avatar image

Hi

Plant A

BOM items and its qty changed using CS02

Plant B

same changes made automatically in Plant B

How to resolve this?

I want to have Plant Specific BOM. How to do this?

Regards

Mahendran P

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Jul 07, 2017 at 12:12 PM
0

There is a BADI BOM_UPDATE. If not, you can search Google

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Jul 06, 2017 at 04:44 PM
0

Check whether any enhancement is there. Not seems to be a standard

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
MAHENDRAN PARAMASIVAN Jul 07, 2017 at 07:02 AM
0

Hi Lakshmipathy, Could you please tell me that what enhancement used for this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded