/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

Asset depreciation is posted in AFAB but the status is "planned" in AS03

Jul 10, 2017 at 01:03 AM

73

avatar image

Hi SAP Consultants,

Have encountered issue in t-code AS03. The asset status for period where depreciation is posted was "planned" even the depreciation is posted successfully in t-code AFAB.

May I ask assistance about this issue?

Thank you.

Jeremiah Dollente

as03-error.png (118.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jeremiah Dollente Jul 11, 2017 at 12:34 AM
0

Have checked SM37 and found out that this one asset number was used by another SAP User ID while executing the background job.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
S0019058008 Engineering01! Jul 10, 2017 at 09:46 AM
0

you have posted only 5 period . Infact the value 6083,20 is the sum of 5 mouth

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content