Skip to Content
0

How do I do this???

Jul 07, 2017 at 01:55 PM

56

avatar image
Former Member

When I get this error

untitled2.png (19.7 kB)
46495-untitled.png (22.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
DIEGO LOTHER Sep 15, 2017 at 01:24 AM
0

Hi Jesus,

I use Inno setup to create my sap b1 installers, then I'm not familiarized with AddOnInstaller .NET Wizard, but maybe this blog be helpful on your achievement.

https://blogs.sap.com/2012/05/18/creating-and-registering-add-on-on-sap-b1/

And in this blog you are able to see the new approach to do your installers with Extension Manager.

Hope it helps.

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Jul 07, 2017 at 02:00 PM
0

Jesus - which product are you trying to apply the add-on to?

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Tammy, please, I really need help, I'm trying to add to SAP B1, generate the .ard with visual studio 2005

0
Former Member

You know what this image means I saw in a tutorial that I solved it.

This part exactly:

I figured out my problem. In addition to adding the SAPbobsCOM and SAPbouiCOM paths in the normal fields of the AddOnInstaller .NET Wizard, I also had included them in the Additional Files fields.

untitled2.png (19.7 kB)
0