Skip to Content
0

NF-e layout 4.00 (SAP PI 7.10 version)

Jul 06, 2017 at 02:46 PM

207

avatar image

Dear,

We have checked SAP Note 2462623 and would like to know if the PI 7.10 will attend the solution NF-e 4.0 / NT2016.002 (Brazil's NF-e layout 4.00)?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jose Nunes
Jul 06, 2017 at 03:05 PM
1

Hello Laudemir,

In my understanding: yes.

For more info, please check the following OSS Notes:

2284059 - Update of SSL library within NW Java server answer

2417205 - Enabling TLS 1.1 and 1.2 on NetWeaver AS Java 7.1+ for outgoing connections

Best regards,
JN

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Renan Correa
Jul 06, 2017 at 04:51 PM
0

HI Laudemir,

Jose's understanding is right. 7.10 will be supported.

att,

Renan Correa

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded