Skip to Content
0

SAP Cloud Platform - can you use existing on-Premise Fiori Logins?

Jul 06, 2017 at 08:22 AM

31

avatar image

We're building a mobile app on our SCP Trail account.

By default the login to this is our SCP trail account ID (begins with an S number).

In practice though, existing users of our on-Premise Fiori will need to login to the app using there existing Fiori login (as they wont have SCP logins).

How is this setup?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Frank Schuler
Jul 06, 2017 at 09:16 AM
1

Hello Adam,

There is an excellent blog for this by Former Member:

Configure SAML SSO for SAP Cloud Platform Using an External Identity Provider

Best regards

Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Adam Harkus Jul 06, 2017 at 10:37 AM
0

I've just been informed we need to have SSO to achieve this and it's not possible otherwise.

Thanks for posting the article, I'll get back to it when we have SSO !

Regards

Adam.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded