Skip to Content
0

Connect NW BPM Odata services from SAP Gateway (Fiori)

Jul 06, 2017 at 07:01 AM

73

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

We are trying to connect NW BPM Odata services from SAP Gateway. We have created SAP UI5 screens for this purpose. We are able to retreive data from BPM Odata services from localhost but when we are deploying the screens in gateway and trying to fetch data from PO (BPM Odata), we are getting the below error.

Origin http://host:port not found in Access-Control-Allow-Origin header.

We found out that we need to configure the PO server to allow this site. Can anyone please inform us on the procedure?

Any help will be highly appreciated.

Thanks,

Sandip


10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vijay Kumar Kalluri Jul 06, 2017 at 07:17 AM
0

Hello Sandip,

Check the blog(3.2 Example for a Java-Filter). Its sutable for you

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/06/29/solving-same-origin-policy-issue-in-different-ways/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 11, 2017 at 12:34 PM
0

Hi Vijay,

Thanks for your input. We resolved the problem by using SAP Web Dispatcher.

Thanks,

Sandip.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded