Skip to Content
0

PB 12.5 EOL?

Jul 05, 2017 at 07:24 PM

134

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

How long will SAP support PB 12.5? When will it be EOLed?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 05, 2017 at 07:42 PM
1

12.5 has already been EOL'd and last I heard the 12.6 EOL date is in January 2018.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 05, 2017 at 08:00 PM
1

FYI: PB 12.5 was EOL'ed in August of 2015.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Patricia Steinhardt
Jul 07, 2017 at 02:14 PM
1

SAP PowerBuilder 12.6 End of Mainstream Maintenance is currently June 30, 2018, please see link below.

https://apps.support.sap.com/sap/support/pam?hash=pvnr%3D67837800100900008042%26pt%3Dg%257Cd

Pat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 05, 2017 at 08:18 PM
0

Thanks Roland & Chris.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded