Skip to Content
0

BW4HANA BI contents for PP and QM

Jul 05, 2017 at 07:12 AM

91

avatar image

Hello,

I want to estimate efforts for installing BI contents for Modules PP and QM on BW4HANA System. However, I see that the latest HANA Optimized BI content doesn't have objects for modules like PP, QM, HR etc.

Is that correct ? How shall I use the objects for these modules in this case ?

Regards,

Nirav Shah

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jul 05, 2017 at 11:17 AM
0

Nirav - I updated your question tag for BW/4HANA

Looks like you are right - https://help.sap.com/viewer/06e872f914a44d77b6c692b0273ca400/1.0.1/en-US/20b4b01f5baf46af8fbd439c741adf00.html - it is not there. My guess is you can use the objects and create your own development

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nirav Shah Jul 05, 2017 at 06:29 PM
0

Hi Tammy,

Thanks for you reply. Yes I also concluded the same.

Regards,

Nirav

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded